Comic Con Schedule Released (Saturday 26th)

It's absolutely impossible for one person to attend San Diego Comic-Con and see everything of interest. The schedule is so jam-packed with panels, celebrities, special screenings and Q&As that things often overlap each other and create conflicts of interest.


10:00 – 10:45am: Futurama


Featuring creator Matt Groening and stars Billy West, Katey Sagal, John DiMaggio and Maurice LaMarche.


10:30 – 11:45am: Heroes


Featuring creator Tim Kring, artist Tim Sale, and stars Jack Coleman, Greg Grunberg, Ali Larter, James Kyson Lee, Masi Oka, Hayden Panettiere, Adrian Pasdar, Zachary Quinto, Sendhil Ramamurthy, Dania Ramirez, Cristine Rose and Milo Ventimiglia.


10:45 – 11:30am: The Simpsons


Featuring creator Matt Groening and various producers from the series.


11:30am – 12:30pm: Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles


Featuring creator Josh Friedman and stars Lena Headey, Thomas Dekker, Summer Glau, Brian Austin Green, Richard T. Jones, Garret Dillahunt and Shirley Manson.


12:00 – 1:00pm: Lost


Featuring executive producers Damon Lindelof and Carlton Cuse.


12:30 – 1:30pm: Kyle XY


Featuring stars Matt Dallas and Jaimie Alexander.


12:45 – 1:45pm: The Office


Moderated by Rainn Wilson and featuring creator Greg Daniels, actors/writers B.J. Novak and Mindy Kaling, and other writers from the series.


1:00 – 2:00pm: Dollhouse


Featuring creator Joss Whedon and star Eliza Dushku.


2:15 – 3:15pm: Battlestar Galactica


Moderated by film director Kevin Smith and featuring executive producers Ronald D. Moore and David Eick, as well as stars Tricia Helfer, James Callis, Michael Trucco and Katee Sackhoff.


3:15 – 4:15pm: Pushing Daisies


Featuring creator Bryan Fuller and stars Lee Pace, Anna Friel, Chi McBride, Ellen Greene, Swoosie Kurtz and Kristin Chenoweth.


3:30 – 4:30pm: Chuck


Featuring creator Josh Schwartz and stars Zachary Levi, Yvonne Strahovski, Joshua Gomez, Sarah Lancaster, Ryan McPartlin and Adam Baldwin.


4:45 – 5:45pm: Eureka


Featuring stars Colin Ferguson, Salli Richardson-Whitfield and Joe Morton.


4:45 – 5:45pm: Fringe


Featuring creator J.J. Abrams and stars Anna Torv, Josh Jackson and John Noble.


6:00 – 7:00pm: TV Guide


The magazine hosts a panel featuring producers Josh Applebaum (Life on Mars), Javier Grillo-Marxuach (The Middleman), Ronald D. Moore (Virtuality) and Jason Smilovic (My Own Worst Enemy). Also featuring actors Matt Dallas and Jaimie Alexander (Kyle XY), Natalie Morales (The Middleman) and Jason O'Mara (Life on Mars).


7:15 – 8:15pm: Mythbusters


Featuring Jamie Hyneman and Adam Savage.


7:15 – 8:15pm: The Sarah Silverman Program


Featuring stars Sarah Silverman, Laura Silverman, Brian Posehn, Steve Agee and Jay Johnston.


Comments

Want to comment on this? First, you must log in to your SideReel account!